#20394: Remove dead code in torbutton
 Reporter:  arthuredelstein                      |          Owner:  tbb-
                                                 |  team
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:
                                                 |  needs_review
 Priority:  Medium                               |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser             |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                               |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tbb-code-cleanup,                    |  Actual Points:
  TorBrowserTeam201610R                          |
Parent ID:                                       |         Points:
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:
Changes (by arthuredelstein):

 * status:  new => needs_review


 In this patch I deleted an obsolete contents.rdf file, and two functions
 that are not used anywhere. The `torbutton_new_tab` function *does* appear
 to be in use, so I removed its P0 annotation.


Ticket URL: <https://troodi.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/20394#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to