#24432: The meek<->moat tunneling isn't set up correctly
 Reporter:  isis                  |          Owner:  isis
     Type:  defect                |         Status:  reopened
 Priority:  High                  |      Milestone:
Component:  Obfuscation/BridgeDB  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  moat bridgedb-dist    |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:  #24689                |         Points:  2
 Reviewer:                        |        Sponsor:  SponsorM

Comment (by mcs):

 Replying to [comment:23 isis]:
 > For issue !#2 I'll do some more testing and I might need to patch stuff
 a bit to add more verbose logging, because right now I'm not seeing
 anything that indicates why no bridges would be returned.

 Do you want me to open a new ticket to track this issue? Have you had any
 luck tracking own the problem?

 Kathy and I would really like to get the Tor Launcher side of Moat into
 code review (and then to the point where it can be tested by others). But
 I don't think we can do that until this problem is fixed. Thanks!

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/24432#comment:24>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to