#24914: Maybe make relay_digest_matches() not use tor_malloc()
 Reporter:  dgoulet       |          Owner:  nickm
     Type:  defect        |         Status:  merge_ready
 Priority:  Medium        |      Milestone:  Tor: 0.3.4.x-final
Component:  Core Tor/Tor  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal        |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tor-relay     |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                |         Points:
 Reviewer:  dgoulet       |        Sponsor:

Comment (by teor):

 Do you think we should backport this change?
 Or are CPU usage / RAM fragmentation bugs not severe enough to backport?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/24914#comment:11>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to