#20283: Tor Browser should run without a `/proc` filesystem.
 Reporter:  yawning                              |          Owner:
                                                 |  pospeselr
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:  closed
 Priority:  Very High                            |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser             |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                               |     Resolution:  fixed
 Keywords:  tbb-sandboxing,                      |  Actual Points:
  TorBrowserTeam201804R                          |
Parent ID:  #20773                               |         Points:
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:

Comment (by tom):

 Is this something we should try to uplift?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/20283#comment:24>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to