#20283: Tor Browser should run without a `/proc` filesystem.
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
 Reporter:  yawning                              |          Owner:
                                                 |  pospeselr
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:  closed
 Priority:  Very High                            |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser             |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                               |     Resolution:  fixed
 Keywords:  tbb-sandboxing,                      |  Actual Points:
  TorBrowserTeam201804R                          |
Parent ID:  #20773                               |         Points:
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------

Comment (by gk):

 Replying to [comment:24 tom]:
 > Is this something we should try to uplift?

 It already has r+ in https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=859782.
 Sure, if we could get this into beta, great! But I am not so optimistic.

--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/20283#comment:25>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
_______________________________________________
tor-bugs mailing list
tor-bugs@lists.torproject.org
https://lists.torproject.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tor-bugs

Reply via email to