#4596: scavenger effect bug and structures built pre-damaged
----------------------------+-------------------------------------
 Reporter:  Berserk Cyborg  |             Owner:
     Type:  bug             |            Status:  new
 Priority:  normal          |         Milestone:  unspecified
Component:  other           |           Version:  3.2.3
 Keywords:                  |        Blocked By:
 Blocking:                  |  Operating System:  All/Non-Specific
----------------------------+-------------------------------------
 When a truck finishes building any kind of structure it will be partially
 damaged and emit puffs of smoke if I have auto-repair researched (or at
 least this seems to happen more if I do have auto-repair).

 Scavengers get stuck with their machine-gun shooting effect until they
 die.

--
Ticket URL: <http://developer.wz2100.net/ticket/4596>
Warzone 2100 Trac <http://developer.wz2100.net/>
The Warzone 2100 Project
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Check out the vibrant tech community on one of the world's most
engaging tech sites, Slashdot.org! http://sdm.link/slashdot
_______________________________________________
Warzone2100-project mailing list
Warzone2100-project@lists.sourceforge.net
https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/warzone2100-project

Reply via email to