Hi Gunter, The issue appears to be that current OpenLayers is expecting extra MVT metadata that the MVT encoder is not encoding in (namely the default extent of 4096). This screws up the resulting OL feature coordinate computation (that is expecting this extent value to be there), rendering all the feature coordinates as NaNs.
Please try this patched MgRenderers.dll https://download.osgeo.org/mapguide/patches/MG_ticket2835/MgRenderers_ticket_2835.7z Extract and overwrite your existing copy in your 4.0 Preview 2 installation. You may also be interested in an updated MVT example attached in this ticket: https://trac.osgeo.org/mapguide/ticket/2835 That will properly consume MVT tiles from the Sheboygan sample tileset, although the style visible ranges are out-of-whack since the OL upgrade, which I'm still working on tweaking. Hope this helps. - Jackie -- Sent from: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/MapGuide-Users-f4182607.html _______________________________________________ mapguide-users mailing list mapguide-users@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapguide-users