Hi Jackie, at least I can now see features on the map. But I think there are two more issues:
1. When rendering the features in the client application (OpenLayers, QGIS) the borders of the tiles are rendered, too. It's hard to see with the Sheboygan dataset. But when you decrease the "Min scale" setting for the "districts" you might see them in an appropriate zoom level. Or just look at my uploaded screenshot: <http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/file/t215826/MVTTilesBorder.png> 2. In my dataset there are tiles that didn't render at all. I assume that it could be the same issue like in https://trac.osgeo.org/mapguide/changeset/9826 <https://trac.osgeo.org/mapguide/changeset/9826> because I can see the whole dataset correctly rendered in QGIS but not in OpenLayers. So I think it has to do with the coordinates itself. I can provide you with sample date if you need some. Gunter -- Sent from: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/MapGuide-Users-f4182607.html _______________________________________________ mapguide-users mailing list mapguide-users@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapguide-users