Data for Iceland seems outdated. We are not willing to accept it.
On 5.5.2018 19:02, Cascafico Giovanni wrote:
"GSV" has been just enabled in audit webgui. Few hours ago wasn't there.
2018-05-05 20:06 GMT+02:00 Andy Townsend <ajt1...@gmail.com
<mailto:ajt1...@gmail.com>>:
On 05/05/2018 18:56, Andy Mabbett wrote:
On 5 May 2018 at 18:34, Andy Townsend <ajt1...@gmail.com
<mailto:ajt1...@gmail.com>> wrote:
It has recently been brought to the DWG's attention that
the North American
part of this import (at the very least)
http://audit.osmz.ru/project/navads_fuel_na
<http://audit.osmz.ru/project/navads_fuel_na> is using
Google Street View as a
source (see screenshot at
https://map.atownsend.org.uk/tmp/screens_20180504_01002.png
<https://map.atownsend.org.uk/tmp/screens_20180504_01002.png>
).
Or perhaps NAVADS (or an upstream data holder) has supplied
the same
open data to Google as is kindly being offered to OSM here?
No - users of the verification tool
http://audit.osmz.ru/project/navads_fuel_na
<http://audit.osmz.ru/project/navads_fuel_na> are asked to verify
the data using GSV.
_______________________________________________
Imports mailing list
Imports@openstreetmap.org <mailto:Imports@openstreetmap.org>
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/imports
<https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/imports>
_______________________________________________
Imports mailing list
Imports@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/imports
_______________________________________________
Imports mailing list
Imports@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/imports