Section 1.1 mentions PLT.  Is this obsolete?  It is at least confusing 
or someone who does not know Racket history.


Section 2.2 Always Test

It should mention that when you formulate a test you should test the 
test *before* you modify the code.  At present the warning about an 
inadequate test is not a clear as if could be, and is mentioned only 
after the instruction to modify the code. 

-- hendrik

-- 
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups 
"Racket Users" group.
To unsubscribe from this group and stop receiving emails from it, send an email 
to racket-users+unsubscr...@googlegroups.com.
To view this discussion on the web visit 
https://groups.google.com/d/msgid/racket-users/20190906194623.lerjjukmzb3urkh2%40topoi.pooq.com.

Reply via email to