the checkbox with addresses is here : http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/fr/map/?zoom=15&lat=50.94194&lon=3.06984&layers=B0000FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFT&item=2060&level=1,2
if the link isn't ok, you have to set level 1 and 2 then the item in fr is "numéros de rue" you might find some helps about the errors here : http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Osmose/erreurs <http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/fr/errors/?item=2060> On Wed, May 29, 2013 at 7:39 AM, Marc Gemis <marc.ge...@gmail.com> wrote: > Why do they complain about > > access = no @ (weight > 3.5) > > ? > > I thought this was an accepted way of tagging conditional restrictions. Is > there another way ? > > > m > > > On Wed, May 29, 2013 at 6:00 AM, Marc Gemis <marc.ge...@gmail.com> wrote: > >> I don't see which checkbox corresponds to the addresses. Hopefully they >> are smart enough to look at the associated street relation as well (unlike >> another quality control tool). >> >> Too bad they do not understand that for walking networks you can have a >> relation with 1 member. Now I have to click away all those false positives >> I've introduced. >> >> m. >> >> >> On Tue, May 28, 2013 at 10:50 PM, eMerzh <merz...@gmail.com> wrote: >> >>> Hi, >>> i don't know if everybody knows osmose ( osmose.openstreetmap.fr ) : a >>> OSM QA tool. >>> >>> While i was talking about the integration of urbis with the osmose >>> devs, >>> they told me that nearly half (ok might less than that) of the DB of >>> errors are in fact >>> Addresses errors in Belgium . >>> Like here : >>> >>> http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/fr/map/?zoom=13&lat=50.83942&lon=3.69074&layers=B0000FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFT >>> >>> I was baffled.... so if you're bored, :) let's fix this :) >>> >>> >>> Regards, >>> >>> eMerzh >>> >>> _______________________________________________ >>> Talk-be mailing list >>> Talk-be@openstreetmap.org >>> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be >>> >>> >> > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be