thanks !
On Wed, May 29, 2013 at 9:33 AM, eMerzh <merz...@gmail.com> wrote: > the checkbox with addresses is > here : > http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/fr/map/?zoom=15&lat=50.94194&lon=3.06984&layers=B0000FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFT&item=2060&level=1,2 > > if the link isn't ok, you have to set level 1 and 2 then the item in fr is > "numéros de rue" > > you might find some helps about the errors here : > http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Osmose/erreurs > > <http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/fr/errors/?item=2060> > > > On Wed, May 29, 2013 at 7:39 AM, Marc Gemis <marc.ge...@gmail.com> wrote: > >> Why do they complain about >> >> access = no @ (weight > 3.5) >> >> ? >> >> I thought this was an accepted way of tagging conditional restrictions. >> Is there another way ? >> >> >> m >> >> >> On Wed, May 29, 2013 at 6:00 AM, Marc Gemis <marc.ge...@gmail.com> wrote: >> >>> I don't see which checkbox corresponds to the addresses. Hopefully they >>> are smart enough to look at the associated street relation as well (unlike >>> another quality control tool). >>> >>> Too bad they do not understand that for walking networks you can have a >>> relation with 1 member. Now I have to click away all those false positives >>> I've introduced. >>> >>> m. >>> >>> >>> On Tue, May 28, 2013 at 10:50 PM, eMerzh <merz...@gmail.com> wrote: >>> >>>> Hi, >>>> i don't know if everybody knows osmose ( osmose.openstreetmap.fr ) : >>>> a OSM QA tool. >>>> >>>> While i was talking about the integration of urbis with the osmose >>>> devs, >>>> they told me that nearly half (ok might less than that) of the DB of >>>> errors are in fact >>>> Addresses errors in Belgium . >>>> Like here : >>>> >>>> http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/fr/map/?zoom=13&lat=50.83942&lon=3.69074&layers=B0000FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFT >>>> >>>> I was baffled.... so if you're bored, :) let's fix this :) >>>> >>>> >>>> Regards, >>>> >>>> eMerzh >>>> >>>> _______________________________________________ >>>> Talk-be mailing list >>>> Talk-be@openstreetmap.org >>>> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be >>>> >>>> >>> >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Talk-be mailing list >> Talk-be@openstreetmap.org >> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be >> >> > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be