What about using alt_name or smth?
On Tue, Jun 4, 2013 at 3:57 PM, Marc Gemis <marc.ge...@gmail.com> wrote: > The streetname can be "street A - street B" Osmose complains when you > have "street A;street B" > You can create 2 associated street relations, one for each street + city + > postcode + houses on that side > or if you do not create associated street relations, the name of the > street + city + postcode on the houses on that side. > > Examples with associated Street relations > > http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=51.116914&lon=4.395304&zoom=18&layers=M > Pierstraat - Reetsesteenweg (Reet & Aartselaar) > http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=51.16592&lon=4.42274&zoom=17&layers=M > Jachtlaan (Antwerpen & Edegem) same name in this case, but different > cities & postcodes > > m > > > On Tue, Jun 4, 2013 at 1:24 PM, Teddy <e...@swing.be> wrote: > >> Hello, >> >> What to do if a street have 2 names ? >> One side is in a town and the other side in another town ? >> >> Thanks. >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Talk-be mailing list >> Talk-be@openstreetmap.org >> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be >> >> > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be