The user is granpueblo <https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/granpueblo> and he's made a lot more than one changeset <https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/granpueblo/history>...
--Roadsguy On Tue, Apr 4, 2017 at 11:00 AM, Albert Pundt <roadsgu...@gmail.com> wrote: > Recently somebody went around and bulk-"demoted" many northern NJ roads. > Granted, some of these were marked as trunk and primary that would probably > be better as primary and secondary, respectively, but this person made > various trunk routes secondary (including major arterials such as US 206, > NJ 15, US 46, NJ 31, etc. that should be no lower than primary), primary > routes tertiary, and demoted most if not all secondary and tertiary routes > to residential/unclassified. This seems like a way overboard change. I > started to fix the more obvious errors here, but it seems like it would be > way quicker and easier to revert the changeset and start over with fewer > and more conservative reclassifications. What are your thoughts on this? > > --Roadsguy >
_______________________________________________ Talk-us mailing list Talk-us@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us