#20362: Bug: Used circuit is in strange path state new
 Reporter:  lior          |          Owner:
     Type:  defect        |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium        |      Milestone:
Component:  Core Tor/Tor  |        Version:  Tor:
 Severity:  Normal        |     Resolution:
 Keywords:                |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                |         Points:
 Reviewer:                |        Sponsor:

Comment (by arma):

 lior: any hints about what you were doing that might have caused it to

 Have you seen it more than once?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/20362#comment:2>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to