Hi Marta, the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file:
[-76,3810,2,2299] Should be [-76.3810,2.2299] You gml file looks ok though, so I don't really know why this is happening if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university? On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila <martav...@gmail.com> wrote: > Dear all, > > I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything > seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps. > When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a "Loading" > message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log. > > Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I > discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table > after importing the gml and the catalina.log file. > > Dhis2 Version: 2.10 Dhis2 Build revision:9041 > Thanks in advance, > > Marta > > _______________________________________________ > Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users > Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net > Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users > More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp > >
_______________________________________________ Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp