Hi Jan, I loaded a backup of the db without coordinates and imported again to make sure I was importing the gml file I sent.
The result was the same, It seems -75.982962468276,2.770515163213073 becomes [-75,9830,2,7705] ... I´m in Spain now and will travel next week to Colombia Thanks On 23 November 2012 13:40, Jan Henrik Øverland <janhenrik.overl...@gmail.com > wrote: > Hi Marta, > > the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file: > > [-76,3810,2,2299] > > Should be > > [-76.3810,2.2299] > > You gml file looks ok though, so I don't really know why this is happening > if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university? > > On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila <martav...@gmail.com> wrote: > >> Dear all, >> >> I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. >> Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps. >> When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a "Loading" >> message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log. >> >> Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I >> discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table >> after importing the gml and the catalina.log file. >> >> Dhis2 Version: 2.10 Dhis2 Build revision:9041 >> Thanks in advance, >> >> Marta >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users >> Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net >> Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users >> More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp >> >> >
_______________________________________________ Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp