Nggak salah lagi dah: "Roman Proteus" ini jelas bukan saja manusia  dungu kayak 
anjing, berpengetahuan dangkal kayak comberan dimusim kemarau di Jakarta tapi 
juga manusia sedeng..


--- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@...> wrote:
>
> Dasar anjing tua ke ge eran
> Siapa yang mau argumen sama elo?
> 
> Ge er lo
> 
> 
> 
> 
> -----Original Message-----
> From: "Bukan Pedanda" <bukan.pedanda@...>
> Sender: [email protected]
> Date: Tue, 25 Oct 2011 13:38:29 
> To: <[email protected]>
> Reply-To: [email protected]
> Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky ( "Roman Proteus" yang nggak 
> waras..)
> 
> 
> Nggak salah lagi dah..
> 
> "Roman Proteus" ini jelas udah nggak waras.
> 
> Dia bukannya membawa argumen untuk membantah apa yang saya katakan kalau dia 
> pikir saya salah, atau merenungkan apa yang saya katakan kalau dia pikir apa 
> yang saya katakan benar.
> 
> Yang menyedihkan adalah bahwa rata-rata peserta yag beragma islam disini sama 
> saja sedengnya dengan "Roman Proteus"  ini.
> 
> 
> --- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@> wrote:
> >
> > Eh
> > 
> > Ada anjing tua menggonggong
> > 
> > Kapan elo pindah ke ostrali Jing?
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > -----Original Message-----
> > From: "Bukan Pedanda" <bukan.pedanda@>
> > Sender: [email protected]
> > Date: Tue, 25 Oct 2011 06:22:10 
> > To: <[email protected]>
> > Reply-To: [email protected]
> > Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky ( "Roman Proteus" yang nggak 
> > waras..)
> > 
> > 
> > Inilah contoh cara berfikir orang berotak anjing..
> > 
> > Membaca posting orang yang hidup di Australia itu "Roman Proteus"  bukannya 
> > berusaha berfikir, atau mengajak orang Indonesia lain untuk berfikir 
> > bagaimana caranya Indonesia yang dedel duwel itu bisa punya jaminan 
> > kesehatan  dan  jaminan sosial yang bagus seperti di Australia itu.
> >  
> > Nggak, berita itu dipakai "Roman Proteus"  yang berotak anjing itu  untuk 
> > memamerkan kedangkalan pengetahuannnya dan fikiran busuknya sembari bilang 
> > "kayanya bentar lagi si just pig, akan hijrah ke australia buat nyari 
> > tunjangan gratis di sana" saya yang tidak perlu tunjangan karena saya 
> > menikmati pensiun yang aduhai di negeri yang juga, seperti Australia, punya 
> > jaminan kesehatan dan jaminan sosial yang aduhai.
> > 
> > Yang menyedihkana adalah bahwa orang yang berotak babi seperti   "Roman 
> > Proteus" ini banyak di Indonesia.. Lihat aja di mailing list ini, ada 
> > berapa peserta mailing list ini yang menghargai posting  orang Indonesia 
> > yang hidup di luar negeri dan bercerita apa yang  baik dan bagus diluar 
> > Indonesia yang mestinya dijadikan dorongan oleh orang Indonesia yang hidup 
> > di Indonesia buat memikirkan jalan untuk memperbaiki apa yang perlu 
> > diperbaiki di Indonesia.
> > 
> > Nggak, reaksi rata-rata orang Indonesia membaca posting seperti itu adalah 
> > sejenis: "Ah di Indonesia juga sebagus itu kok..".
> > 
> > Atau, seperti  "Roman Proteus" ini, posting seperti itu dipakainya untuk 
> > mempertontonkan isi otaknya yagn busuk.. 
> > 
> > 
> > --- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@> wrote:
> > >
> > > Mendengar berita ini kayanya bentar lagi si just pig, akan hijrah ke 
> > > australia buat nyari tunjangan gratis di sana
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > -----Original Message-----
> > > From: "Teddy S." <teddyr@>
> > > Sender: [email protected]
> > > Date: Mon, 24 Oct 2011 17:22:11 
> > > To: <[email protected]>
> > > Reply-To: [email protected]
> > > Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky country comes at a cost.
> > > 
> > > Berlainan dengan keadaan di AS di mana harga propertinya jatuh tajam, di 
> > > Australia terjadi kebalikannya. Australia menerima ratusan ribu tenaga 
> > > trampil tiap tahunnya yang telah terseleksi dengan baik dan sekarang yang 
> > > banyak datang adalah orang-orang asal RRC dan India dengan sebelumnya 
> > > berdasarkan statistik mayoritas yang datang adalah orang-orang asal 
> > > Inggris. Mereka ini akan memerlukan tempat tinggal, sementara Pemerintah 
> > > Australia tidak terlibat dalam pembangunan rumah baru. Dengan adanya 
> > > 'negative gearing' maka orang banyak bisa terlibat dalam pengadaan 
> > > rumah-rumah baru bahkan menjadi milyuner dengan dimilikinya sedemikian 
> > > banyak rumah yang disewakan.
> > > 
> > > Ada berita yang cukup menyesakan para pensiunan di mana para pengungsi 
> > > asal manusia perahu ditampung dalam hotel-hotel mewah di Queensland 
> > > dengan masing-masing orang masih menerima lagi uang saku sebesar A$ 400 
> > > per minggu. Berita semacam ini tentunya akan menyebabkan semakin 
> > > banyaknya perahu-perahu pengungsi berdatangan.
> > > 
> > > Ibu saya memegang kartu Medicare hingga segala biaya rumah sakit gratis. 
> > > Beliau baru saja menyelesaikan 3 kali prosedur ERCP untuk mengambil 
> > > batu-batu empedu dengan tanpa membayar sedikitpun juga. Yang mahal adalah 
> > > biaya parkirnya yang A$ 19 setelah lewat 3 jam. Dengan adanya kartu 
> > > konsesi Commonwealth Seniors Health Card, maka tiap resep dokter bisa 
> > > ditebus dengan hanya membayar A$ 5,60 saja. Disamping itu dalam beberapa 
> > > tahun lagi ibu saya sudah berhak untuk menerima santunan pensiun, padahal 
> > > ibu saya sebelumnya tidak pernah membayar pajak di Australia.
> > > 
> > > Bekas kolega saya yang lulusan IIT Roorkee menyatakan betapa beruntungnya 
> > > tinggal di Australia yang aman dengan anak-aank bisa tumbuh dan 
> > > berkembang secara optimal. Orang ini dulunya pernah bekerja pada Alcatel 
> > > Jerman selama beberapa tahun.
> > > 
> > > Dalam berbagai survai posisi Australia selalu menempati 
> > > peringkat-peringkat terbaik, jadi tampaknya benar juga bahwa Australia is 
> > > the lucky country.
> > > 
> > > 
> > > --- In [email protected], Harry Adinegara <sans_culotte_30@> wrote:
> > > >
> > > > Living in the lucky country or......are we afterall  spoilt?
> > > >  
> > > > Memang terasa saat ini apa2 ,kebutuhan se-hari2 naik, begitu juga yang 
> > > > aku rasakan rumah yang kami beli 17 tahunan yang lalu
> > > > sekarang dipasaran melonjak 3X.Properti , rumah hunian disini arealnya 
> > > > lebih gede ketimbang di Amerika. Wide open spaces...
> > > > memang aku rasakan ketimbang misalnya di Jerman (dimana aku pernah 
> > > > tinggal), banyak taman2 luas yang teratur rapi dan bersih,
> > > > ini dapat ditemui disetiap kota diAustralia.
> > > >  Kenaikan keperluan hidup  se-hari2 ini diakibatkan a.l.  karena 
> > > > nilai tukar dollar Aussie lebih tinggi dibanding dengan US $. Saat ini
> > > > rate-nya 1Aus$= 1.03US$, selang beberapa waktu mencapai 1A$=1.10 US$. 
> > > > Mungkin juga nilai tukar terhadap rupiah akan naik juga.
> > > > Ngak salah lah, aku sering katakan Australia bak.....heaven on earth. 
> > > > Yang patut di banggakan yalah santunan terhadap kemaslahatan
> > > > rakyatnya bisa dikatakan tertinggi di dunia, social security no 1.
> > > > SDA Australia melimpah ruah, hasil export ini bernilai ber-billiun2 
> > > > dollar setahun-nya , semuanya kembali untuk merawat kemaslahatan-nya 
> > > > rakyat banyak,
> > > > bukan di tilep oleh pemimpin2nya. Pikir2 bila dibanding dengan 
> > > > Indonesia benua Australia itu bukan apa2-nya, SDA,SDM di Indonesia 
> > > > melimpah
> > > > ruah, tapi "berkat" mismanagement makanya  negara jadi deldel duwel, 
> > > > yang kaya ...tambah kaya yang miskin ....makan sekali sehari sudah 
> > > > dibilang mujur.
> > > >  
> > > > Harry Adinegara
> > > >  
> > > >  
> > > >  
> > > > Subject: Living in the Lucky country comes at a cost.
> > > > 
> > > > Living in the Lucky Country comes at a cost
> > > > October 19, 2011, 4:23 pm By Michael Yardney Yahoo!7
> > > > For me, there is no question that we are indeed a very lucky country 
> > > > â€" many would even suggest we are "spoilt".
> > > >         *  
> > > > Michael Yardney is a director of Metropole Property Strategists who 
> > > > create wealth for their clients through independent, unbiased property 
> > > > advice and advocacy. Michael has often been called Australia's leading 
> > > > expert in wealth creation through property and his opinions have been 
> > > > featured in major newspapers and magazines throughout Australia.Full 
> > > > Bio »
> > > > Sydney and Melbourne both now have the dubious honour as two of the top 
> > > > ten most expensive cities in which to live according to the Worldwide 
> > > > Cost of Living 2011 Survey, conducted by the Economist Magazine's 
> > > > Intelligence Unit (EIU.)
> > > > And while some media outlets are having a field day with the negative 
> > > > implications such as the rising cost of living, more families 
> > > > struggling financially, households increasingly experiencing mortgage 
> > > > stress and so on; others are criticising the magazine suggesting the 
> > > > Economist Intelligence Unit is an oxymoron and should be renamed.
> > > > I know I've often disagreed with some of their assessments of 
> > > > Australian property, but I am happy to agree with a different report, 
> > > > their Global Liveability Survey, which anointed Melbourne as the 
> > > > world's most liveable city.
> > > > One the best thing about winning the top spot is that Sydney must be 
> > > > envious only ranking 6th, with Perth and Adelaide ranking joint 8th and 
> > > > Brisbane lagging the other Australian capitals ranking 21st. (More from 
> > > > Michael Yardney: Where Are Property Prices Heading?)
> > > > What they were measuring
> > > > Back to being amongst the most expensive country to live in...firstly 
> > > > lets understand what they were measuring.
> > > > To measure the cost of living the EIU looked at "point of sale" prices 
> > > > for more than 160 everyday consumer items in 140 major cities around 
> > > > the world, and then ranked each city according to its cost of living.
> > > > According to this study, Sydney and Melbourne ranked sixth and seventh 
> > > > as the most expensive places to live, while Perth and Brisbane just 
> > > > failed to make top ten status, coming in at 13th and 14th place. This 
> > > > is in stark contrast to a decade ago, when Sydney and Melbourne were 
> > > > ranked as the 71st and 80th most expensive cities, and Perth was in the 
> > > > 91st position and Brisbane was 93rd.
> > > > Two major reasons
> > > > There are two major reasons why a city's cost-of-living index will 
> > > > change over time: exchange rate movements and price movement.
> > > > The report explains that the remarkable rise in the cost of living in 
> > > > Australian cities over the last decade, came at a period in which the 
> > > > value of the Australian dollar has moved from around 50 US cents to 
> > > > passing parity with the US dollar.
> > > > Essentially, if the local currency strengthens or inflation pushes up 
> > > > the price of goods increase (both of which have occurred here since 
> > > > over the last decade), the relative cost of living will also rise. 
> > > > (More from Michael Yardney: Treat Your Property Investment Like A 
> > > > Business)
> > > > There's no sugar coating it
> > > > There's no sugar coating it...the cost of living and property prices 
> > > > are expensive in Australia, but for a good reason when you consider our 
> > > > general economic wealth, our ever expanding population and all the new 
> > > > development struggling to keep up with the escalating demand.
> > > > However rather than focusing on the prospect of paying more for the 
> > > > Australian way of life (which, let's face it, won't change the price of 
> > > > our groceries or real estate), perhaps we should take a different 
> > > > perspective.
> > > > You probably believe in the old adage - you get what you pay for â€" 
> > > > right?
> > > > The lucky country
> > > > So doesn't it go without saying that if you want to live in what most 
> > > > people perceive as "the lucky country", then you're going to have to be 
> > > > prepared to pay for living in the best place on the planet!
> > > > In other words, we need to be prepared to pay more for our higher 
> > > > standard of living comes at a premium. For the privilege of enjoying 
> > > > our relatively clean environment, low unemployment, stable economy and 
> > > > larger homes clustered around major coastal cities.
> > > > Now while we might feel a little hard done by and, on occasions, whinge 
> > > > about the significant increase in house prices, rents and our grocery 
> > > > bills, consider the residents of those countries that came in last. 
> > > > (More from Yahoo!7 Finance: Six Investing Rules From The World's Top 
> > > > Investors)
> > > > We are spoilt
> > > > Would you really like to reside in the likes of Pakistan's Karachi, the 
> > > > cheapest place to live and work where the cost of living is less than 
> > > > one-third of that of Tokyo? Or what about the infamous Indian cities of 
> > > > Mumbai and New Delhi, where poverty is rife and the rate of 
> > > > homelessness is through the roof?
> > > > Rounding out the bottom ten on the cost of living index are cities 
> > > > dotted throughout the troubled Middle East and North Africa, with the 
> > > > low cost of living in these parts driven by a mix of weakened 
> > > > currencies, low levels of development and, in some cases, price 
> > > > controls and subsidies in staple goods.
> > > > For me, there is no question that we are indeed a very lucky country 
> > > > â€" many would even suggest we are "spoilt". After all, we enjoy a glut 
> > > > of wide open spaces, comparatively clean beaches, jobs for those who 
> > > > want to work, homes with all of the modern conveniences we've come to 
> > > > expect, excellent investment opportunities there for the taking and a 
> > > > world leading economy.
> > > > At the end of the day, I guess you really do get what you pay for!
> > > > Oh - one last thought...
> > > > If we are widely recognized as the most liveable country in what is 
> > > > fast becoming an increasingly inhospitable world, would-be residents 
> > > > will be beating a path to our door and we'll end up with a big 
> > > > Australia after all.
> > > > Where are we going to put all those people?
> > > > Don't get me wrong â€" I think we need a growing population to support 
> > > > our economy and replace our retiring Baby Boomer workforce. In the 
> > > > words of a famous past Prime Minister â€" we must populate or perish.
> > > > Christopher Joye, director of Rismark estimates that Australia will 
> > > > likely have to absorb 2.3 million additional households over the next 
> > > > 15 years alone. BIS Shrapnel estimates that this translates into a new 
> > > > home building requirement of about 3 million properties once you 
> > > > account for demolitions and the historical share of unoccupied homes 
> > > > (e.g., holiday houses, etc).
> > > > There is no doubt that this substantial increase in population will 
> > > > bring with it many social, political, infrastructure and environmental 
> > > > concerns.
> > > > The fact is that our politicians must make some hard decisions and 
> > > > start investing in improving our infrastructure so we can have the 
> > > > sustainable growth that will ensure we remain the lucky country. (More 
> > > > from Yahoo!7 Finance: Buying vs Renting â€" Which Will Make Wou Richer?)
> > > > Michael Yardney is a director of Metropole Property Strategists who 
> > > > create wealth for their clients through independent, unbiased property 
> > > > advice and advocacy. He is best-selling author, one of Australia's 
> > > > leading experts in wealth creation through property and writes the 
> > > > Property Update blog. Subscribe today and you'll receive a free video 
> > > > training â€" The Golden Rules of Property Investment.
> > > > More from Yahoo!7 Finance:
> > > > 
> > > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
> > > >
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
> > >
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
> >
> 
> 
> 
> 
> 
> [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
>




------------------------------------

Post message: [email protected]
Subscribe   :  [email protected]
Unsubscribe :  [email protected]
List owner  :  [email protected]
Homepage    :  http://proletar.8m.com/Yahoo! Groups Links

<*> To visit your group on the web, go to:
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/proletar/

<*> Your email settings:
    Individual Email | Traditional

<*> To change settings online go to:
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/proletar/join
    (Yahoo! ID required)

<*> To change settings via email:
    [email protected] 
    [email protected]

<*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    [email protected]

<*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to:
    http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/

Kirim email ke