Nggak salah lagi dah, "Roman Proteus" jelas sudah nggak waras..
--- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@...> wrote: > > Just Pig bangga kalau dipanggil anjing tua > > Buktinya rajin jawab email gw > > Ya gak Jing? > > > > > -----Original Message----- > From: "Bukan Pedanda" <bukan.pedanda@...> > Sender: [email protected] > Date: Wed, 26 Oct 2011 05:43:24 > To: <[email protected]> > Reply-To: [email protected] > Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky ( "Roman Proteus" yang nggak > waras..) > > > Nggak salah lagi dah: "Roman Proteus" ini jelas bukan saja manusia dungu > kayak anjing, berpengetahuan dangkal kayak comberan dimusim kemarau di > Jakarta tapi juga manusia sedeng.. > > > --- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@> wrote: > > > > Dasar anjing tua ke ge eran > > Siapa yang mau argumen sama elo? > > > > Ge er lo > > > > > > > > > > -----Original Message----- > > From: "Bukan Pedanda" <bukan.pedanda@> > > Sender: [email protected] > > Date: Tue, 25 Oct 2011 13:38:29 > > To: <[email protected]> > > Reply-To: [email protected] > > Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky ( "Roman Proteus" yang nggak > > waras..) > > > > > > Nggak salah lagi dah.. > > > > "Roman Proteus" ini jelas udah nggak waras. > > > > Dia bukannya membawa argumen untuk membantah apa yang saya katakan kalau > > dia pikir saya salah, atau merenungkan apa yang saya katakan kalau dia > > pikir apa yang saya katakan benar. > > > > Yang menyedihkan adalah bahwa rata-rata peserta yag beragma islam disini > > sama saja sedengnya dengan "Roman Proteus" ini. > > > > > > --- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@> wrote: > > > > > > Eh > > > > > > Ada anjing tua menggonggong > > > > > > Kapan elo pindah ke ostrali Jing? > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > -----Original Message----- > > > From: "Bukan Pedanda" <bukan.pedanda@> > > > Sender: [email protected] > > > Date: Tue, 25 Oct 2011 06:22:10 > > > To: <[email protected]> > > > Reply-To: [email protected] > > > Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky ( "Roman Proteus" yang nggak > > > waras..) > > > > > > > > > Inilah contoh cara berfikir orang berotak anjing.. > > > > > > Membaca posting orang yang hidup di Australia itu "Roman Proteus" > > > bukannya berusaha berfikir, atau mengajak orang Indonesia lain untuk > > > berfikir bagaimana caranya Indonesia yang dedel duwel itu bisa punya > > > jaminan kesehatan dan jaminan sosial yang bagus seperti di Australia > > > itu. > > > > > > Nggak, berita itu dipakai "Roman Proteus" yang berotak anjing itu untuk > > > memamerkan kedangkalan pengetahuannnya dan fikiran busuknya sembari > > > bilang "kayanya bentar lagi si just pig, akan hijrah ke australia buat > > > nyari tunjangan gratis di sana" saya yang tidak perlu tunjangan karena > > > saya menikmati pensiun yang aduhai di negeri yang juga, seperti > > > Australia, punya jaminan kesehatan dan jaminan sosial yang aduhai. > > > > > > Yang menyedihkana adalah bahwa orang yang berotak babi seperti "Roman > > > Proteus" ini banyak di Indonesia.. Lihat aja di mailing list ini, ada > > > berapa peserta mailing list ini yang menghargai posting orang Indonesia > > > yang hidup di luar negeri dan bercerita apa yang baik dan bagus diluar > > > Indonesia yang mestinya dijadikan dorongan oleh orang Indonesia yang > > > hidup di Indonesia buat memikirkan jalan untuk memperbaiki apa yang perlu > > > diperbaiki di Indonesia. > > > > > > Nggak, reaksi rata-rata orang Indonesia membaca posting seperti itu > > > adalah sejenis: "Ah di Indonesia juga sebagus itu kok..". > > > > > > Atau, seperti "Roman Proteus" ini, posting seperti itu dipakainya untuk > > > mempertontonkan isi otaknya yagn busuk.. > > > > > > > > > --- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@> wrote: > > > > > > > > Mendengar berita ini kayanya bentar lagi si just pig, akan hijrah ke > > > > australia buat nyari tunjangan gratis di sana > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > -----Original Message----- > > > > From: "Teddy S." <teddyr@> > > > > Sender: [email protected] > > > > Date: Mon, 24 Oct 2011 17:22:11 > > > > To: <[email protected]> > > > > Reply-To: [email protected] > > > > Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky country comes at a cost. > > > > > > > > Berlainan dengan keadaan di AS di mana harga propertinya jatuh tajam, > > > > di Australia terjadi kebalikannya. Australia menerima ratusan ribu > > > > tenaga trampil tiap tahunnya yang telah terseleksi dengan baik dan > > > > sekarang yang banyak datang adalah orang-orang asal RRC dan India > > > > dengan sebelumnya berdasarkan statistik mayoritas yang datang adalah > > > > orang-orang asal Inggris. Mereka ini akan memerlukan tempat tinggal, > > > > sementara Pemerintah Australia tidak terlibat dalam pembangunan rumah > > > > baru. Dengan adanya 'negative gearing' maka orang banyak bisa terlibat > > > > dalam pengadaan rumah-rumah baru bahkan menjadi milyuner dengan > > > > dimilikinya sedemikian banyak rumah yang disewakan. > > > > > > > > Ada berita yang cukup menyesakan para pensiunan di mana para pengungsi > > > > asal manusia perahu ditampung dalam hotel-hotel mewah di Queensland > > > > dengan masing-masing orang masih menerima lagi uang saku sebesar A$ 400 > > > > per minggu. Berita semacam ini tentunya akan menyebabkan semakin > > > > banyaknya perahu-perahu pengungsi berdatangan. > > > > > > > > Ibu saya memegang kartu Medicare hingga segala biaya rumah sakit > > > > gratis. Beliau baru saja menyelesaikan 3 kali prosedur ERCP untuk > > > > mengambil batu-batu empedu dengan tanpa membayar sedikitpun juga. Yang > > > > mahal adalah biaya parkirnya yang A$ 19 setelah lewat 3 jam. Dengan > > > > adanya kartu konsesi Commonwealth Seniors Health Card, maka tiap resep > > > > dokter bisa ditebus dengan hanya membayar A$ 5,60 saja. Disamping itu > > > > dalam beberapa tahun lagi ibu saya sudah berhak untuk menerima santunan > > > > pensiun, padahal ibu saya sebelumnya tidak pernah membayar pajak di > > > > Australia. > > > > > > > > Bekas kolega saya yang lulusan IIT Roorkee menyatakan betapa > > > > beruntungnya tinggal di Australia yang aman dengan anak-aank bisa > > > > tumbuh dan berkembang secara optimal. Orang ini dulunya pernah bekerja > > > > pada Alcatel Jerman selama beberapa tahun. > > > > > > > > Dalam berbagai survai posisi Australia selalu menempati > > > > peringkat-peringkat terbaik, jadi tampaknya benar juga bahwa Australia > > > > is the lucky country. > > > > > > > > > > > > --- In [email protected], Harry Adinegara <sans_culotte_30@> > > > > wrote: > > > > > > > > > > Living in the lucky country or......are we afterall spoilt? > > > > >  > > > > > Memang terasa saat ini apa2 ,kebutuhan se-hari2 naik, begitu juga > > > > > yang aku rasakan rumah yang kami beli 17 tahunan yang lalu > > > > > sekarang dipasaran melonjak 3X.Properti , rumah hunian disini > > > > > arealnya lebih gede ketimbang di Amerika. Wide open spaces... > > > > > memang aku rasakan ketimbang misalnya di Jerman (dimana aku pernah > > > > > tinggal), banyak taman2 luas yang teratur rapi dan bersih, > > > > > ini dapat ditemui disetiap kota diAustralia. > > > > >  Kenaikan keperluan hidup se-hari2 ini diakibatkan a.l.  karena > > > > > nilai tukar dollar Aussie lebih tinggi dibanding dengan US $. Saat ini > > > > > rate-nya 1Aus$= 1.03US$, selang beberapa waktu mencapai 1A$=1.10 > > > > > US$. Mungkin juga nilai tukar terhadap rupiah akan naik juga. > > > > > Ngak salah lah, aku sering katakan Australia bak.....heaven on earth. > > > > > Yang patut di banggakan yalah santunan terhadap kemaslahatan > > > > > rakyatnya bisa dikatakan tertinggi di dunia, social security no 1. > > > > > SDA Australia melimpah ruah, hasil export ini bernilai ber-billiun2 > > > > > dollar setahun-nya , semuanya kembali untuk merawat kemaslahatan-nya > > > > > rakyat banyak, > > > > > bukan di tilep oleh pemimpin2nya. Pikir2 bila dibanding dengan > > > > > Indonesia benua Australia itu bukan apa2-nya, SDA,SDM di Indonesia > > > > > melimpah > > > > > ruah, tapi "berkat" mismanagement makanya  negara jadi deldel duwel, > > > > > yang kaya ...tambah kaya yang miskin ....makan sekali sehari sudah > > > > > dibilang mujur. > > > > >  > > > > > Harry Adinegara > > > > >  > > > > >  > > > > >  > > > > > Subject: Living in the Lucky country comes at a cost. > > > > > > > > > > Living in the Lucky Country comes at a cost > > > > > October 19, 2011, 4:23 pm By Michael Yardney Yahoo!7 > > > > > For me, there is no question that we are indeed a very lucky country > > > > > â" many would even suggest we are "spoilt". > > > > > * > > > > > Michael Yardney is a director of Metropole Property Strategists who > > > > > create wealth for their clients through independent, unbiased > > > > > property advice and advocacy. Michael has often been called > > > > > Australia's leading expert in wealth creation through property and > > > > > his opinions have been featured in major newspapers and magazines > > > > > throughout Australia.Full Bio » > > > > > Sydney and Melbourne both now have the dubious honour as two of the > > > > > top ten most expensive cities in which to live according to the > > > > > Worldwide Cost of Living 2011 Survey, conducted by the Economist > > > > > Magazine's Intelligence Unit (EIU.) > > > > > And while some media outlets are having a field day with the negative > > > > > implications such as the rising cost of living, more families > > > > > struggling financially, households increasingly experiencing mortgage > > > > > stress and so on; others are criticising the magazine suggesting the > > > > > Economist Intelligence Unit is an oxymoron and should be renamed. > > > > > I know I've often disagreed with some of their assessments of > > > > > Australian property, but I am happy to agree with a different report, > > > > > their Global Liveability Survey, which anointed Melbourne as the > > > > > world's most liveable city. > > > > > One the best thing about winning the top spot is that Sydney must be > > > > > envious only ranking 6th, with Perth and Adelaide ranking joint 8th > > > > > and Brisbane lagging the other Australian capitals ranking 21st. > > > > > (More from Michael Yardney: Where Are Property Prices Heading?) > > > > > What they were measuring > > > > > Back to being amongst the most expensive country to live in...firstly > > > > > lets understand what they were measuring. > > > > > To measure the cost of living the EIU looked at "point of sale" > > > > > prices for more than 160 everyday consumer items in 140 major cities > > > > > around the world, and then ranked each city according to its cost of > > > > > living. > > > > > According to this study, Sydney and Melbourne ranked sixth and > > > > > seventh as the most expensive places to live, while Perth and > > > > > Brisbane just failed to make top ten status, coming in at 13th and > > > > > 14th place. This is in stark contrast to a decade ago, when Sydney > > > > > and Melbourne were ranked as the 71st and 80th most expensive cities, > > > > > and Perth was in the 91st position and Brisbane was 93rd. > > > > > Two major reasons > > > > > There are two major reasons why a city's cost-of-living index will > > > > > change over time: exchange rate movements and price movement. > > > > > The report explains that the remarkable rise in the cost of living in > > > > > Australian cities over the last decade, came at a period in which the > > > > > value of the Australian dollar has moved from around 50 US cents to > > > > > passing parity with the US dollar. > > > > > Essentially, if the local currency strengthens or inflation pushes up > > > > > the price of goods increase (both of which have occurred here since > > > > > over the last decade), the relative cost of living will also rise. > > > > > (More from Michael Yardney: Treat Your Property Investment Like A > > > > > Business) > > > > > There's no sugar coating it > > > > > There's no sugar coating it...the cost of living and property prices > > > > > are expensive in Australia, but for a good reason when you consider > > > > > our general economic wealth, our ever expanding population and all > > > > > the new development struggling to keep up with the escalating demand. > > > > > However rather than focusing on the prospect of paying more for the > > > > > Australian way of life (which, let's face it, won't change the price > > > > > of our groceries or real estate), perhaps we should take a different > > > > > perspective. > > > > > You probably believe in the old adage - you get what you pay for â" > > > > > right? > > > > > The lucky country > > > > > So doesn't it go without saying that if you want to live in what most > > > > > people perceive as "the lucky country", then you're going to have to > > > > > be prepared to pay for living in the best place on the planet! > > > > > In other words, we need to be prepared to pay more for our higher > > > > > standard of living comes at a premium. For the privilege of enjoying > > > > > our relatively clean environment, low unemployment, stable economy > > > > > and larger homes clustered around major coastal cities. > > > > > Now while we might feel a little hard done by and, on occasions, > > > > > whinge about the significant increase in house prices, rents and our > > > > > grocery bills, consider the residents of those countries that came in > > > > > last. (More from Yahoo!7 Finance: Six Investing Rules From The > > > > > World's Top Investors) > > > > > We are spoilt > > > > > Would you really like to reside in the likes of Pakistan's Karachi, > > > > > the cheapest place to live and work where the cost of living is less > > > > > than one-third of that of Tokyo? Or what about the infamous Indian > > > > > cities of Mumbai and New Delhi, where poverty is rife and the rate of > > > > > homelessness is through the roof? > > > > > Rounding out the bottom ten on the cost of living index are cities > > > > > dotted throughout the troubled Middle East and North Africa, with the > > > > > low cost of living in these parts driven by a mix of weakened > > > > > currencies, low levels of development and, in some cases, price > > > > > controls and subsidies in staple goods. > > > > > For me, there is no question that we are indeed a very lucky country > > > > > â" many would even suggest we are "spoilt". After all, we enjoy a > > > > > glut of wide open spaces, comparatively clean beaches, jobs for those > > > > > who want to work, homes with all of the modern conveniences we've > > > > > come to expect, excellent investment opportunities there for the > > > > > taking and a world leading economy. > > > > > At the end of the day, I guess you really do get what you pay for! > > > > > Oh - one last thought... > > > > > If we are widely recognized as the most liveable country in what is > > > > > fast becoming an increasingly inhospitable world, would-be residents > > > > > will be beating a path to our door and we'll end up with a big > > > > > Australia after all. > > > > > Where are we going to put all those people? > > > > > Don't get me wrong â" I think we need a growing population to > > > > > support our economy and replace our retiring Baby Boomer workforce. > > > > > In the words of a famous past Prime Minister â" we must populate or > > > > > perish. > > > > > Christopher Joye, director of Rismark estimates that Australia will > > > > > likely have to absorb 2.3 million additional households over the next > > > > > 15 years alone. BIS Shrapnel estimates that this translates into a > > > > > new home building requirement of about 3 million properties once you > > > > > account for demolitions and the historical share of unoccupied homes > > > > > (e.g., holiday houses, etc). > > > > > There is no doubt that this substantial increase in population will > > > > > bring with it many social, political, infrastructure and > > > > > environmental concerns. > > > > > The fact is that our politicians must make some hard decisions and > > > > > start investing in improving our infrastructure so we can have the > > > > > sustainable growth that will ensure we remain the lucky country. > > > > > (More from Yahoo!7 Finance: Buying vs Renting â" Which Will Make Wou > > > > > Richer?) > > > > > Michael Yardney is a director of Metropole Property Strategists who > > > > > create wealth for their clients through independent, unbiased > > > > > property advice and advocacy. He is best-selling author, one of > > > > > Australia's leading experts in wealth creation through property and > > > > > writes the Property Update blog. Subscribe today and you'll receive a > > > > > free video training â" The Golden Rules of Property Investment. > > > > > More from Yahoo!7 Finance: > > > > > > > > > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed] > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed] > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed] > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed] > > > > > > > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed] > ------------------------------------ Post message: [email protected] Subscribe : [email protected] Unsubscribe : [email protected] List owner : [email protected] Homepage : http://proletar.8m.com/Yahoo! Groups Links <*> To visit your group on the web, go to: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/proletar/ <*> Your email settings: Individual Email | Traditional <*> To change settings online go to: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/proletar/join (Yahoo! ID required) <*> To change settings via email: [email protected] [email protected] <*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to: [email protected] <*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to: http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/
