Just pig paling demen dan bahagia kalau doledekin




-----Original Message-----
From: "Bukan Pedanda" <[email protected]>
Sender: [email protected]
Date: Wed, 26 Oct 2011 06:56:17 
To: <[email protected]>
Reply-To: [email protected]
Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky ( "Roman Proteus" yang nggak 
waras..)


Nggak salah lagi dah, "Roman Proteus" jelas sudah nggak waras..


--- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@...> wrote:
>
> Just Pig bangga kalau dipanggil anjing tua
> 
> Buktinya rajin jawab email gw
> 
> Ya gak Jing?
> 
> 
> 
> 
> -----Original Message-----
> From: "Bukan Pedanda" <bukan.pedanda@...>
> Sender: [email protected]
> Date: Wed, 26 Oct 2011 05:43:24 
> To: <[email protected]>
> Reply-To: [email protected]
> Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky ( "Roman Proteus" yang nggak 
> waras..)
> 
> 
> Nggak salah lagi dah: "Roman Proteus" ini jelas bukan saja manusia  dungu 
> kayak anjing, berpengetahuan dangkal kayak comberan dimusim kemarau di 
> Jakarta tapi juga manusia sedeng..
> 
> 
> --- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@> wrote:
> >
> > Dasar anjing tua ke ge eran
> > Siapa yang mau argumen sama elo?
> > 
> > Ge er lo
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > -----Original Message-----
> > From: "Bukan Pedanda" <bukan.pedanda@>
> > Sender: [email protected]
> > Date: Tue, 25 Oct 2011 13:38:29 
> > To: <[email protected]>
> > Reply-To: [email protected]
> > Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky ( "Roman Proteus" yang nggak 
> > waras..)
> > 
> > 
> > Nggak salah lagi dah..
> > 
> > "Roman Proteus" ini jelas udah nggak waras.
> > 
> > Dia bukannya membawa argumen untuk membantah apa yang saya katakan kalau 
> > dia pikir saya salah, atau merenungkan apa yang saya katakan kalau dia 
> > pikir apa yang saya katakan benar.
> > 
> > Yang menyedihkan adalah bahwa rata-rata peserta yag beragma islam disini 
> > sama saja sedengnya dengan "Roman Proteus"  ini.
> > 
> > 
> > --- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@> wrote:
> > >
> > > Eh
> > > 
> > > Ada anjing tua menggonggong
> > > 
> > > Kapan elo pindah ke ostrali Jing?
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > -----Original Message-----
> > > From: "Bukan Pedanda" <bukan.pedanda@>
> > > Sender: [email protected]
> > > Date: Tue, 25 Oct 2011 06:22:10 
> > > To: <[email protected]>
> > > Reply-To: [email protected]
> > > Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky ( "Roman Proteus" yang nggak 
> > > waras..)
> > > 
> > > 
> > > Inilah contoh cara berfikir orang berotak anjing..
> > > 
> > > Membaca posting orang yang hidup di Australia itu "Roman Proteus"  
> > > bukannya berusaha berfikir, atau mengajak orang Indonesia lain untuk 
> > > berfikir bagaimana caranya Indonesia yang dedel duwel itu bisa punya 
> > > jaminan kesehatan  dan  jaminan sosial yang bagus seperti di Australia 
> > > itu.
> > >  
> > > Nggak, berita itu dipakai "Roman Proteus"  yang berotak anjing itu  untuk 
> > > memamerkan kedangkalan pengetahuannnya dan fikiran busuknya sembari 
> > > bilang "kayanya bentar lagi si just pig, akan hijrah ke australia buat 
> > > nyari tunjangan gratis di sana" saya yang tidak perlu tunjangan karena 
> > > saya menikmati pensiun yang aduhai di negeri yang juga, seperti 
> > > Australia, punya jaminan kesehatan dan jaminan sosial yang aduhai.
> > > 
> > > Yang menyedihkana adalah bahwa orang yang berotak babi seperti   "Roman 
> > > Proteus" ini banyak di Indonesia.. Lihat aja di mailing list ini, ada 
> > > berapa peserta mailing list ini yang menghargai posting  orang Indonesia 
> > > yang hidup di luar negeri dan bercerita apa yang  baik dan bagus diluar 
> > > Indonesia yang mestinya dijadikan dorongan oleh orang Indonesia yang 
> > > hidup di Indonesia buat memikirkan jalan untuk memperbaiki apa yang perlu 
> > > diperbaiki di Indonesia.
> > > 
> > > Nggak, reaksi rata-rata orang Indonesia membaca posting seperti itu 
> > > adalah sejenis: "Ah di Indonesia juga sebagus itu kok..".
> > > 
> > > Atau, seperti  "Roman Proteus" ini, posting seperti itu dipakainya untuk 
> > > mempertontonkan isi otaknya yagn busuk.. 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > --- In [email protected], "Roman Proteus" <pt_kasoet@> wrote:
> > > >
> > > > Mendengar berita ini kayanya bentar lagi si just pig, akan hijrah ke 
> > > > australia buat nyari tunjangan gratis di sana
> > > > 
> > > > 
> > > > 
> > > > 
> > > > 
> > > > -----Original Message-----
> > > > From: "Teddy S." <teddyr@>
> > > > Sender: [email protected]
> > > > Date: Mon, 24 Oct 2011 17:22:11 
> > > > To: <[email protected]>
> > > > Reply-To: [email protected]
> > > > Subject: [proletar] Re: Living in the Lucky country comes at a cost.
> > > > 
> > > > Berlainan dengan keadaan di AS di mana harga propertinya jatuh tajam, 
> > > > di Australia terjadi kebalikannya. Australia menerima ratusan ribu 
> > > > tenaga trampil tiap tahunnya yang telah terseleksi dengan baik dan 
> > > > sekarang yang banyak datang adalah orang-orang asal RRC dan India 
> > > > dengan sebelumnya berdasarkan statistik mayoritas yang datang adalah 
> > > > orang-orang asal Inggris. Mereka ini akan memerlukan tempat tinggal, 
> > > > sementara Pemerintah Australia tidak terlibat dalam pembangunan rumah 
> > > > baru. Dengan adanya 'negative gearing' maka orang banyak bisa terlibat 
> > > > dalam pengadaan rumah-rumah baru bahkan menjadi milyuner dengan 
> > > > dimilikinya sedemikian banyak rumah yang disewakan.
> > > > 
> > > > Ada berita yang cukup menyesakan para pensiunan di mana para pengungsi 
> > > > asal manusia perahu ditampung dalam hotel-hotel mewah di Queensland 
> > > > dengan masing-masing orang masih menerima lagi uang saku sebesar A$ 400 
> > > > per minggu. Berita semacam ini tentunya akan menyebabkan semakin 
> > > > banyaknya perahu-perahu pengungsi berdatangan.
> > > > 
> > > > Ibu saya memegang kartu Medicare hingga segala biaya rumah sakit 
> > > > gratis. Beliau baru saja menyelesaikan 3 kali prosedur ERCP untuk 
> > > > mengambil batu-batu empedu dengan tanpa membayar sedikitpun juga. Yang 
> > > > mahal adalah biaya parkirnya yang A$ 19 setelah lewat 3 jam. Dengan 
> > > > adanya kartu konsesi Commonwealth Seniors Health Card, maka tiap resep 
> > > > dokter bisa ditebus dengan hanya membayar A$ 5,60 saja. Disamping itu 
> > > > dalam beberapa tahun lagi ibu saya sudah berhak untuk menerima santunan 
> > > > pensiun, padahal ibu saya sebelumnya tidak pernah membayar pajak di 
> > > > Australia.
> > > > 
> > > > Bekas kolega saya yang lulusan IIT Roorkee menyatakan betapa 
> > > > beruntungnya tinggal di Australia yang aman dengan anak-aank bisa 
> > > > tumbuh dan berkembang secara optimal. Orang ini dulunya pernah bekerja 
> > > > pada Alcatel Jerman selama beberapa tahun.
> > > > 
> > > > Dalam berbagai survai posisi Australia selalu menempati 
> > > > peringkat-peringkat terbaik, jadi tampaknya benar juga bahwa Australia 
> > > > is the lucky country.
> > > > 
> > > > 
> > > > --- In [email protected], Harry Adinegara <sans_culotte_30@> 
> > > > wrote:
> > > > >
> > > > > Living in the lucky country or......are we afterall  spoilt?
> > > > >  
> > > > > Memang terasa saat ini apa2 ,kebutuhan se-hari2 naik, begitu juga 
> > > > > yang aku rasakan rumah yang kami beli 17 tahunan yang lalu
> > > > > sekarang dipasaran melonjak 3X.Properti , rumah hunian disini 
> > > > > arealnya lebih gede ketimbang di Amerika. Wide open spaces...
> > > > > memang aku rasakan ketimbang misalnya di Jerman (dimana aku pernah 
> > > > > tinggal), banyak taman2 luas yang teratur rapi dan bersih,
> > > > > ini dapat ditemui disetiap kota diAustralia.
> > > > >  Kenaikan keperluan hidup  se-hari2 ini diakibatkan a.l.  karena 
> > > > > nilai tukar dollar Aussie lebih tinggi dibanding dengan US $. Saat ini
> > > > > rate-nya 1Aus$= 1.03US$, selang beberapa waktu mencapai 1A$=1.10 
> > > > > US$. Mungkin juga nilai tukar terhadap rupiah akan naik juga.
> > > > > Ngak salah lah, aku sering katakan Australia bak.....heaven on earth. 
> > > > > Yang patut di banggakan yalah santunan terhadap kemaslahatan
> > > > > rakyatnya bisa dikatakan tertinggi di dunia, social security no 1.
> > > > > SDA Australia melimpah ruah, hasil export ini bernilai ber-billiun2 
> > > > > dollar setahun-nya , semuanya kembali untuk merawat kemaslahatan-nya 
> > > > > rakyat banyak,
> > > > > bukan di tilep oleh pemimpin2nya. Pikir2 bila dibanding dengan 
> > > > > Indonesia benua Australia itu bukan apa2-nya, SDA,SDM di Indonesia 
> > > > > melimpah
> > > > > ruah, tapi "berkat" mismanagement makanya  negara jadi deldel duwel, 
> > > > > yang kaya ...tambah kaya yang miskin ....makan sekali sehari sudah 
> > > > > dibilang mujur.
> > > > >  
> > > > > Harry Adinegara
> > > > >  
> > > > >  
> > > > >  
> > > > > Subject: Living in the Lucky country comes at a cost.
> > > > > 
> > > > > Living in the Lucky Country comes at a cost
> > > > > October 19, 2011, 4:23 pm By Michael Yardney Yahoo!7
> > > > > For me, there is no question that we are indeed a very lucky country 
> > > > > â€" many would even suggest we are "spoilt".
> > > > >       *  
> > > > > Michael Yardney is a director of Metropole Property Strategists who 
> > > > > create wealth for their clients through independent, unbiased 
> > > > > property advice and advocacy. Michael has often been called 
> > > > > Australia's leading expert in wealth creation through property and 
> > > > > his opinions have been featured in major newspapers and magazines 
> > > > > throughout Australia.Full Bio »
> > > > > Sydney and Melbourne both now have the dubious honour as two of the 
> > > > > top ten most expensive cities in which to live according to the 
> > > > > Worldwide Cost of Living 2011 Survey, conducted by the Economist 
> > > > > Magazine's Intelligence Unit (EIU.)
> > > > > And while some media outlets are having a field day with the negative 
> > > > > implications such as the rising cost of living, more families 
> > > > > struggling financially, households increasingly experiencing mortgage 
> > > > > stress and so on; others are criticising the magazine suggesting the 
> > > > > Economist Intelligence Unit is an oxymoron and should be renamed.
> > > > > I know I've often disagreed with some of their assessments of 
> > > > > Australian property, but I am happy to agree with a different report, 
> > > > > their Global Liveability Survey, which anointed Melbourne as the 
> > > > > world's most liveable city.
> > > > > One the best thing about winning the top spot is that Sydney must be 
> > > > > envious only ranking 6th, with Perth and Adelaide ranking joint 8th 
> > > > > and Brisbane lagging the other Australian capitals ranking 21st. 
> > > > > (More from Michael Yardney: Where Are Property Prices Heading?)
> > > > > What they were measuring
> > > > > Back to being amongst the most expensive country to live in...firstly 
> > > > > lets understand what they were measuring.
> > > > > To measure the cost of living the EIU looked at "point of sale" 
> > > > > prices for more than 160 everyday consumer items in 140 major cities 
> > > > > around the world, and then ranked each city according to its cost of 
> > > > > living.
> > > > > According to this study, Sydney and Melbourne ranked sixth and 
> > > > > seventh as the most expensive places to live, while Perth and 
> > > > > Brisbane just failed to make top ten status, coming in at 13th and 
> > > > > 14th place. This is in stark contrast to a decade ago, when Sydney 
> > > > > and Melbourne were ranked as the 71st and 80th most expensive cities, 
> > > > > and Perth was in the 91st position and Brisbane was 93rd.
> > > > > Two major reasons
> > > > > There are two major reasons why a city's cost-of-living index will 
> > > > > change over time: exchange rate movements and price movement.
> > > > > The report explains that the remarkable rise in the cost of living in 
> > > > > Australian cities over the last decade, came at a period in which the 
> > > > > value of the Australian dollar has moved from around 50 US cents to 
> > > > > passing parity with the US dollar.
> > > > > Essentially, if the local currency strengthens or inflation pushes up 
> > > > > the price of goods increase (both of which have occurred here since 
> > > > > over the last decade), the relative cost of living will also rise. 
> > > > > (More from Michael Yardney: Treat Your Property Investment Like A 
> > > > > Business)
> > > > > There's no sugar coating it
> > > > > There's no sugar coating it...the cost of living and property prices 
> > > > > are expensive in Australia, but for a good reason when you consider 
> > > > > our general economic wealth, our ever expanding population and all 
> > > > > the new development struggling to keep up with the escalating demand.
> > > > > However rather than focusing on the prospect of paying more for the 
> > > > > Australian way of life (which, let's face it, won't change the price 
> > > > > of our groceries or real estate), perhaps we should take a different 
> > > > > perspective.
> > > > > You probably believe in the old adage - you get what you pay for â€" 
> > > > > right?
> > > > > The lucky country
> > > > > So doesn't it go without saying that if you want to live in what most 
> > > > > people perceive as "the lucky country", then you're going to have to 
> > > > > be prepared to pay for living in the best place on the planet!
> > > > > In other words, we need to be prepared to pay more for our higher 
> > > > > standard of living comes at a premium. For the privilege of enjoying 
> > > > > our relatively clean environment, low unemployment, stable economy 
> > > > > and larger homes clustered around major coastal cities.
> > > > > Now while we might feel a little hard done by and, on occasions, 
> > > > > whinge about the significant increase in house prices, rents and our 
> > > > > grocery bills, consider the residents of those countries that came in 
> > > > > last. (More from Yahoo!7 Finance: Six Investing Rules From The 
> > > > > World's Top Investors)
> > > > > We are spoilt
> > > > > Would you really like to reside in the likes of Pakistan's Karachi, 
> > > > > the cheapest place to live and work where the cost of living is less 
> > > > > than one-third of that of Tokyo? Or what about the infamous Indian 
> > > > > cities of Mumbai and New Delhi, where poverty is rife and the rate of 
> > > > > homelessness is through the roof?
> > > > > Rounding out the bottom ten on the cost of living index are cities 
> > > > > dotted throughout the troubled Middle East and North Africa, with the 
> > > > > low cost of living in these parts driven by a mix of weakened 
> > > > > currencies, low levels of development and, in some cases, price 
> > > > > controls and subsidies in staple goods.
> > > > > For me, there is no question that we are indeed a very lucky country 
> > > > > â€" many would even suggest we are "spoilt". After all, we enjoy a 
> > > > > glut of wide open spaces, comparatively clean beaches, jobs for those 
> > > > > who want to work, homes with all of the modern conveniences we've 
> > > > > come to expect, excellent investment opportunities there for the 
> > > > > taking and a world leading economy.
> > > > > At the end of the day, I guess you really do get what you pay for!
> > > > > Oh - one last thought...
> > > > > If we are widely recognized as the most liveable country in what is 
> > > > > fast becoming an increasingly inhospitable world, would-be residents 
> > > > > will be beating a path to our door and we'll end up with a big 
> > > > > Australia after all.
> > > > > Where are we going to put all those people?
> > > > > Don't get me wrong â€" I think we need a growing population to 
> > > > > support our economy and replace our retiring Baby Boomer workforce. 
> > > > > In the words of a famous past Prime Minister â€" we must populate or 
> > > > > perish.
> > > > > Christopher Joye, director of Rismark estimates that Australia will 
> > > > > likely have to absorb 2.3 million additional households over the next 
> > > > > 15 years alone. BIS Shrapnel estimates that this translates into a 
> > > > > new home building requirement of about 3 million properties once you 
> > > > > account for demolitions and the historical share of unoccupied homes 
> > > > > (e.g., holiday houses, etc).
> > > > > There is no doubt that this substantial increase in population will 
> > > > > bring with it many social, political, infrastructure and 
> > > > > environmental concerns.
> > > > > The fact is that our politicians must make some hard decisions and 
> > > > > start investing in improving our infrastructure so we can have the 
> > > > > sustainable growth that will ensure we remain the lucky country. 
> > > > > (More from Yahoo!7 Finance: Buying vs Renting â€" Which Will Make Wou 
> > > > > Richer?)
> > > > > Michael Yardney is a director of Metropole Property Strategists who 
> > > > > create wealth for their clients through independent, unbiased 
> > > > > property advice and advocacy. He is best-selling author, one of 
> > > > > Australia's leading experts in wealth creation through property and 
> > > > > writes the Property Update blog. Subscribe today and you'll receive a 
> > > > > free video training â€" The Golden Rules of Property Investment.
> > > > > More from Yahoo!7 Finance:
> > > > > 
> > > > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
> > > > >
> > > > 
> > > > 
> > > > 
> > > > 
> > > > 
> > > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
> > > >
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > 
> > > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
> > >
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > 
> > [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
> >
> 
> 
> 
> 
> 
> [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
>





[Non-text portions of this message have been removed]



------------------------------------

Post message: [email protected]
Subscribe   :  [email protected]
Unsubscribe :  [email protected]
List owner  :  [email protected]
Homepage    :  http://proletar.8m.com/Yahoo! Groups Links

<*> To visit your group on the web, go to:
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/proletar/

<*> Your email settings:
    Individual Email | Traditional

<*> To change settings online go to:
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/proletar/join
    (Yahoo! ID required)

<*> To change settings via email:
    [email protected] 
    [email protected]

<*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    [email protected]

<*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to:
    http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/

Kirim email ke