Re: [tor-bugs] #23142 [Applications/Tor Browser]: HTML elements are broken on in Tor Browsr

Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:45:38 -0700

#23142: HTML <marquee> elements are broken on in Tor Browsr
 Reporter:  gk                        |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  Medium                    |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tbb-usability-website     |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:

Comment (by gk):

 Aha, interesting. I think we should look whether that would enabled some
 platform detection but if not, we should add the URL to the whitelist.
 Surprisingly, your fix does not help with the original bug report (see
 description). But my guess would be that this is another fallout from
 Cloudflare's fuck-up (see #21341).

Ticket URL: <>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to