boleh juga.... mas Ali gak tertarik?? oh ya enakan buat couple ya? dan without children. It means tinggal buat noni ama yori atau mbak nike dong??? hehehe... n imel dulu deh.... ntar juga terserah ama yori gamana...

btw, yor, klo temporariy acc cuma $30 sehari, kita ambil itu dulu gmana? daripada kejauhan di kingsford??? atau ntar klo apartmen yang dari Ardian itu lmyan, kita pake buat berdua (b3 ama mbk nike klo jd) dlu sebelum keluarga dtg. gmana???


2006/5/6, ali amin soewarno <[EMAIL PROTECTED]>:
For all Usyd-related-friends out there, these are replies about accommodation in Sydney.
Tuh ada yang nawarin studio untuk couple, jangan rebutan ya! 
 
From: Asti Aksari [EMAIL PROTECTED]
According to Kristy Ward, initial accomodation yang disediakan oleh Usyd, sehari $25, berarti seminggu $175. Diliat dari lingkungan Usyd, harga itu udah standard. Tempatnya 10mins walk to Usyd.


Erdian Dharmaputra [EMAIL PROTECTED]
Dear guys,

I am glad finally, I'm not the one and only from APS student in Sydney uni. I just talked with Sue, Kristy and Frederique (these are our AusAID and APS coordinators in Sydney uni) last week about how many students from APS will arrive in sydney in next semester. And, they told me a good news, probably around 13 APS students will coming this June (8 weeks, 3 months 6 months).

About accomodation, from my experience, usyd will arrange your temporary accomodation in international house for a week ($30 per night and it is a special price for AusAID students), and they will send you about this information along with you pre-departure package. No worries lah, usyd is very aware about this and they will prepare everything for you, especially for your accomodation. But anyway, if anyone who is interested to take-over my studio/bachelor flat (fully furnished (tv set, kitchen ware, bed etc), 15 mins to uni especially for you who will studying in engineering faculty, close to broadway shopping center, the owner is very kind, suitable for a couple without child, $195 per week (very cheap for fully furnished accomodation near the city), just email me at my personal email, and i will send you the pictures of my flat. I'm planning to moving out because I want to share with other friend, a little bit far from uni this June. So, inform me asap, because i will tell to the owner that you might be interested to rent his unit.

best wishes,

erdian 


 



SPONSORED LINKS
Romance relationship Friends Find a friend
Girl friend Online romance Romance idea


YAHOO! GROUPS LINKS






SPONSORED LINKS
Romance relationship Friends Find a friend
Girl friend Online romance Romance idea


YAHOO! GROUPS LINKS




Kirim email ke