ali amin soewarno <[EMAIL PROTECTED]> wrote:
15 menit tuh sama kayak ialf - karbela, masih dekat kok, lagian sehat kan kalo jalan kaki tiap hari. apalagi kalo pulang dr kampus bisa beli gorengan. ho ho ho.
On 5/9/06, hesthi nugroho satriawan <[EMAIL PROTECTED]> wrote:pusing ya perkara akomodasi.....di ANU juga nih. rencana single mau dijadiin berdua ma mbak yeni gatot alias gagal total. karena emang gak boleh, meskipun banyak mahasiswa yang curi2 kesempatan tapi kalo ketahuan wah berabe konsekuensinya. jadi maunya kita mau share digraduate house yang double, meskipun agak jauh dari kampus, sekitar 15 menit jalan. tapi tak apalah, lagian juga perjuangan, yang penting untuk minggu pertama ada tempat buat tidur dulu. apalagi aku, sampe sana jum'at baru mulai orientasi rebo. kata tely, kita yang ANU berangkat tanggal 1 juni. tapi gak dikasih tau naik apa, gethek lek'e hehehe.....
ali amin soewarno <[EMAIL PROTECTED] > wrote:Betul, buat para nyonya", salah satu dari kalian (kalo tertarik) mending take over apartmentnya, kayaknya murah banget tuh, trus ntar dipake sharing buat sementara. Saya gak tertarik karena kemahalan kalo buat single. So, saya di International House saja dulu untuk seminggu sambil cari" yang permanen.
On 5/7/06, Yori Herwangi <[EMAIL PROTECTED] > wrote:Iya non..aku juga mikirnya gitu...kita ambil dulu salah satu dari itu (tapi kyanya yg apartemennya ardian menarik tuh...kan udah fully furnished tuh jd kita sementara ga perlu beli2 apa2 dulu, dan juga jadinya ga repot nyari2 akomodasi min untuk 2 bulan pertama sblm para misua nyusul)...trus share dulu selama suami2 kita belom dateng..tar klo mereka dah pada dateng, tar kita nyari lagi atau salah satu nyari lagi...Gemana menurut noni, Nike? atau ada saran2 dr yg lain? boleh juga..
noni nuriani <[EMAIL PROTECTED]> wrote:boleh juga.... mas Ali gak tertarik?? oh ya enakan buat couple ya? dan without children. It means tinggal buat noni ama yori atau mbak nike dong??? hehehe... n imel dulu deh.... ntar juga terserah ama yori gamana...
btw, yor, klo temporariy acc cuma $30 sehari, kita ambil itu dulu gmana? daripada kejauhan di kingsford??? atau ntar klo apartmen yang dari Ardian itu lmyan, kita pake buat berdua (b3 ama mbk nike klo jd) dlu sebelum keluarga dtg. gmana???
2006/5/6, ali amin soewarno <[EMAIL PROTECTED]>:For all Usyd-related-friends out there, these are replies about accommodation in Sydney.Tuh ada yang nawarin studio untuk couple, jangan rebutan ya!From: Asti Aksari [EMAIL PROTECTED]
According to Kristy Ward, initial accomodation yang disediakan oleh Usyd, sehari $25, berarti seminggu $175. Diliat dari lingkungan Usyd, harga itu udah standard. Tempatnya 10mins walk to Usyd.I am glad finally, I'm not the one and only from APS student in Sydney uni. I just talked with Sue, Kristy and Frederique (these are our AusAID and APS coordinators in Sydney uni) last week about how many students from APS will arrive in sydney in next semester. And, they told me a good news, probably around 13 APS students will coming this June (8 weeks, 3 months 6 months).About accomodation, from my experience, usyd will arrange your temporary accomodation in international house for a week ($30 per night and it is a special price for AusAID students), and they will send you about this information along with you pre-departure package. No worries lah, usyd is very aware about this and they will prepare everything for you, especially for your accomodation. But anyway, if anyone who is interested to take-over my studio/bachelor flat (fully furnished (tv set, kitchen ware, bed etc), 15 mins to uni especially for you who will studying in engineering faculty, close to broadway shopping center, the owner is very kind, suitable for a couple without child, $195 per week (very cheap for fully furnished accomodation near the city), just email me at my personal email, and i will send you the pictures of my flat. I'm planning to moving out because I want to share with other friend, a little bit far from uni this June. So, inform me asap, because i will tell to the owner that you might be interested to rent his unit.best wishes,erdian
SPONSORED LINKS
Romance relationship Friends Find a friend Girl friend Online romance Romance idea
YAHOO! GROUPS LINKS
- Visit your group "apsjkt8w" on the web.
- To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
[EMAIL PROTECTED]
- Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to the Yahoo! Terms of Service.
New Yahoo! Messenger with Voice. Call regular phones from your PC and save big.
SPONSORED LINKS
Romance relationship Friends Find a friend Girl friend Online romance Romance idea
YAHOO! GROUPS LINKS
- Visit your group "apsjkt8w" on the web.
- To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
[EMAIL PROTECTED]
- Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to the Yahoo! Terms of Service.
How low will we go? Check out Yahoo! Messenger�s low
SPONSORED LINKS
Romance relationship Friends Find a friend Girl friend Online romance Romance idea
YAHOO! GROUPS LINKS
- Visit your group "apsjkt8w" on the web.
- To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
[EMAIL PROTECTED]
- Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to the Yahoo! Terms of Service.
SPONSORED LINKS
Romance relationship Friends Find a friend Girl friend Online romance Romance idea
Yahoo! Messenger with Voice. Make PC-to-Phone Calls to the US (and 30+ countries) for 2¢/min or less.
SPONSORED LINKS
| Romance relationship | Friends | Find a friend |
| Girl friend | Online romance | Romance idea |
YAHOO! GROUPS LINKS
- Visit your group "apsjkt8w" on the web.
- To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
[EMAIL PROTECTED]
- Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to the Yahoo! Terms of Service.
