Can the holes be plated?
Sean James
PCB Designer
Telecast Fiber Systems, Inc.
102 Grove Street
Worcester, MA 01605
(TEL) 508.754.4858 x33
(FAX) 413.541.6170

----- Original Message ----- 
From: "Watnoski, Michael" <[EMAIL PROTECTED]>
To: "'Protel EDA Forum'" <[EMAIL PROTECTED]>
Sent: Wednesday, January 09, 2002 9:09 AM
Subject: Re: [PEDA] Countersunk holes


> Hi Sean,
> 
> All I ever had to do was call out the countersinks on the fab
> drawing.  The board house took care of the countersinks as a post
> fabrication operation.  Be sure to allow adequate clearances around the
> holes on all layers.
> 
> Michael
> 
> 
> -----Original Message-----
> From: Sean James [mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]]
> Sent: Wednesday, January 09, 2002 8:15 AM
> To: Protel EDA Forum
> Subject: [PEDA] Countersunk holes
> 
> 
> This may be a long shot - Has anybody konw if it's possible to use c'sk
> holes on a PCB?
> Sean James
> PCB Designer
> Telecast Fiber Systems, Inc.
> 102 Grove Street
> Worcester, MA 01605
> (TEL) 508.754.4858 x33
> (FAX) 413.541.6170
> 
> 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* To post a message: mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
*
* To leave this list visit:
* http://www.techservinc.com/protelusers/leave.html
*
* Contact the list manager:
* mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
*
* Forum Guidelines Rules:
* http://www.techservinc.com/protelusers/forumrules.html
*
* Browse or Search previous postings:
* http://www.mail-archive.com/proteledaforum@techservinc.com
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Reply via email to