in a small effort to repay some the great help i have gotten here
following is some info i have gathered re silver through hole:

silver via pitch  1.5mm
silver via hole size 0.45mm (0.5 recommended)
silver via land 1.05mm 
(don't make vias >0.6mm hole, the goop is costly)
lines 0.15mm
line spaces 0.15mm
solder mask clearance 0.1mm
silver thickness top 0.40mm
silver thickness bott 0.75mm

bd thickness 1.2mm or 1.6mm

this is 2002 tech from a korean shop
road map tightens up in 2003 but only a little

Dennis Saputelli  

-- 
___________________________________________________________________________
www.integratedcontrolsinc.com            Integrated Controls, Inc.    
   tel: 415-647-0480                        2851 21st Street          
      fax: 415-647-3003                        San Francisco, CA 94110

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* To post a message: mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
*
* To leave this list visit:
* http://www.techservinc.com/protelusers/leave.html
*
* Contact the list manager:
* mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
*
* Forum Guidelines Rules:
* http://www.techservinc.com/protelusers/forumrules.html
*
* Browse or Search previous postings:
* http://www.mail-archive.com/proteledaforum@techservinc.com
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Reply via email to