W dniu 2014-12-03 11:02, Mateusz Konieczny pisze:
"Are there really road signs with additional plates listing all of
that stuff?"
Some egregious example from Poland:
https://www.google.pl/maps/@50.0661474,19.9390468,3a,41.6y,230.88h,84.66t/data=!3m4!1e1!3m2!1s-rGw0-IoKZGQKjyZKeRl0Q!2e0?hl=en
<https://www.google.pl/maps/@50.0661474,19.9390468,3a,41.6y,230.88h,84.66t/data=%213m4%211e1%213m2%211s-rGw0-IoKZGQKjyZKeRl0Q%212e0?hl=en>
Another one epic plate I saw in Warsaw:
https://www.google.pl/maps/@52.2419907,21.0159551,3a,17.1y,286.86h,91.44t/data=!3m4!1e1!3m2!1suB7V1UBTNf6hqIsVJcaOsw!2e0?hl=en
Yes, they sometimes happen to be _that_ specific - I guess basically in
such special places like that (
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Royal_Route,_Warsaw ), where it's
impossible to exclude all the traffic, but it's essential to restrict it
as much as possible.
_______________________________________________
Tagging mailing list
Tagging@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging