RFC 2822 and 5322 are in the "Standards Track".
RFC 822 is still the standard.

On Tue, Oct 18, 2016 at 2:52 AM, Dianne Skoll <'d...@roaringpenguin.com'> wrote:
On October 17, 2016 7:11:29 PM EDT, Ruga <r...@protonmail.com> wrote:
>rfc 822 (the actual standard):

Are you serious? RFC 822 is decades obsolete, long since superseded by 2822 and 
then by 5322.



Reply via email to