Seems someone screwed up the Leie multipolygon relation pretty bad. I can deal with it after dinner.
On donderdag 28 juli 2016 18:56 Glenn Plas wrote: > Area=no should not be needed on a riverbank. It's implied by creating > a closed way. The problem is elsewhere. > > Glenn > > > On 28-07-16 18:00, Ruben Maes wrote: > > Hi Frank > > > > I've removed the area=no that was tagged on it. I think that was > > the cause, I hope it renders again soon. > > > > On donderdag 28 juli 2016 17:54 Jakka wrote: > >> Hi > >> > >> A note that the rendering of riverbank "Leie" between Kortrijk > >> and Wervik is gone. In the past I added a lot of stuff there and > >> it was good. Had corrected several overlap riverbanks en > >> controlled begin to end but I do not know what to look after. The > >> "Leie" is a natural border with France Has there been a mass > >> update from there ? > >> > >> Some one with knowledge can check that? > >> > >> https://www.openstreetmap.org/note/646584#map=17/50.82877/3.25798&layers=N > >> > >> > >> > Please feedback what and where was the cause > >> > >> Thx > > > > > > > > _______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing > > list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > > > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > -- Dit bericht is ondertekend met OpenPGP.
signature.asc
Description: This is a digitally signed message part.
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be