On donderdag 28 juli 2016 19:34 Glenn Plas wrote: > Ik vraag me ook sterk af wat de bedoeling is van de 2de relatie die > ook Leie heet waarin enkel de riverbanks steken.
I believe someone tried to migrate to the natural=water scheme but didn't remove the waterway=riverbank. > Als ik straks ga meten hoelang de Leie is adhv. deze data gaat dit > niet juist zijn. Obviously you should measure the type=waterway relation[2], not the type=multipolygon relation[1]. [1] > https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1201127 > > en [2] > https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/2393380 > > Er klopt ook nog steeds iets niet in die relaties/ways, als je die > links opendoet zie je het zo al. > > Glenn > > > On 28-07-16 18:00, Ruben Maes wrote: > > Hi Frank > > > > I've removed the area=no that was tagged on it. I think that was > > the cause, I hope it renders again soon. > > > > On donderdag 28 juli 2016 17:54 Jakka wrote: > >> Hi > >> > >> A note that the rendering of riverbank "Leie" between Kortrijk > >> and Wervik is gone. In the past I added a lot of stuff there and > >> it was good. Had corrected several overlap riverbanks en > >> controlled begin to end but I do not know what to look after. The > >> "Leie" is a natural border with France Has there been a mass > >> update from there ? > >> > >> Some one with knowledge can check that? > >> > >> https://www.openstreetmap.org/note/646584#map=17/50.82877/3.25798&layers=N > >> > >> > >> > Please feedback what and where was the cause -- Dit bericht is ondertekend met OpenPGP.
signature.asc
Description: This is a digitally signed message part.
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be