Reported him/her, adding a couple of most egregious edits/comments. It takes only a couple of minutes.
Kind regards, Igor On Thu, Nov 3, 2022 at 11:28 PM martianfreeloader < martianfreeloa...@posteo.net> wrote: > Anyone who can spare a half hour, please report 4KK as soon as possible! > > As the account is not only insulting people but actively destroying the > map, it seems that time is of the essence. > > Apparently, the account also engages in edit wars: > https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/342087384/history > > I have little capacity for OSM at the moment, sorry; otherwise I'd do it > myself. > > Thanks to Damjan Gerl for bringing this up and to everyone who > contributed to the discussion so far! > m > > > > On 03/11/2022 19:16, pitastr...@gmail.com wrote: > > https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Report_user > > > > We can report to data, “ат”openstreetmap.org for vandalism and report > > the user in a separate section. We should take all the below evidence > > and forward it to the mentioned email. * > > * > > > > On 03/11/2022 19:11, Igor Brejc wrote: > >> What's the procedure here? How do we report this? > >> > >> On Thu, Nov 3, 2022, 17:59 martianfreeloader > >> <martianfreeloa...@posteo.net> wrote: > >> > >> Another inappropriate changeset comment from just yesterday: > >> > >> https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/128392452 > >> > >> > >> On 03/11/2022 17:17, Igor Brejc wrote: > >> > Hi, > >> > > >> > Even if nothing else, he should be reported for that insulting > >> comment > >> > on https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/121494577 > >> > <https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/121494577>, this isn't > >> just > >> > vandalism, but pure abusive behavior. > >> > > >> > Cheers, > >> > Igor > >> > > >> > On Thu, Nov 3, 2022 at 4:47 PM martianfreeloader > >> > <martianfreeloa...@posteo.net > >> <mailto:martianfreeloa...@posteo.net>> wrote: > >> > > >> > Hi, > >> > > >> > I think the account 4KK should be reported for vandalism. > >> > > >> > TLDR: > >> > - 4KK destroys the map. > >> > - When confronted with their behaviour, they either don't > >> reply at all > >> > or in an insulting way. > >> > > >> > > >> > Long version: > >> > > >> > History of 4KK: > >> > - The account was created in 2017. > >> > - Strong mapping activity only started in Feb 2022 > >> > > >> > A list of the changesets that have been discussed by other > >> users: > >> > > https://resultmaps.neis-one.org/osm-discussion-comments?uid=6270480 > >> > > >> < > https://resultmaps.neis-one.org/osm-discussion-comments?uid=6270480> > >> > > >> > Comments made by other mappers to 4KK's changesets: > >> > - 11 changesets of 4KK are discussed by other users (since > >> April 2022) > >> > - All 11 changesets have been critized by other mappers as > >> seriously > >> > and > >> > clearly wrong. (with mixed degrees politeness, but nothing > >> off the > >> > spectrum of normal OSM demeanor) > >> > > >> > 4KK's reaction: > >> > - To 9 of these comments, 4KK did not reply at all. > >> > - To 1 changeset, 4KK replied in a polite but > >> nonconstructive way: > >> > https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/126707625 > >> > <https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/126707625> > >> > - To 1 changeset, 4KK replied with an insult and nothing > >> substantial: > >> > https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/121494577 > >> > <https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/121494577> > >> > (I think that this incident alone would already justify > >> deletion of the > >> > account) > >> > > >> > > >> > I did not check the actual mapping content of these > >> changesets, so I > >> > can't tell whether all the other mappers were always right > >> with their > >> > criticism. But given that 4KK has been repeatedly drawn > >> criticism by > >> > various users, I assume they are right. > >> > > >> > Personally, I had one instance myself where I discovered > >> that 4KK > >> > mapped > >> > a completely fictional motorway (in fact most credits go to > >> > scabiosa_trenta), but I didn't make this public at the time > >> because I > >> > didn't see the broader picture. > >> > > >> > Best, > >> > m > >> > > >> > > >> > > >> > > >> > > >> > On 26/10/2022 23:50, Miha Pavšič via Talk-si wrote: > >> > > Živjo, > >> > > > >> > > ja, že prej je to počel (recimo 9 mesecev nazaj). Sam sem > >> najprej > >> > opazil relacijo "Razvojna os 3A Ljubljana-Kočevje”, kjer je > >> vrisal > >> > “proposed” cesto od razcepa Malence naprej, kot vir pa navedel > >> > novico iz leta 2015. Gre samo za neko staro idejo, ki se je > >> takrat > >> > pojavila, ampak je vsaj na začetnem delu nerealistična in se > >> o njej > >> > sploh ne govori več. Bila je idejna zasnova, sploh ne nekaj > >> > načrtovanega, in kot taka zadeva po mojem nima kaj iskati v > OSM. > >> > Kako pa bi izgledalo, če bi vsak risal neke idejne zasnove? > >> > > > >> > > Skratka, changeset sem pokomentiral (letoss septembra), > >> > komentarja z njegove strani ni bilo, pa tudi na moje sporočilo > >> > direktno njemu ni odgovoril. > >> > > > >> > > Lep pozdrav, > >> > > Miha > >> > > > >> > >> On 26 Oct 2022, at 17:58, Damjan Gerl <dam...@damjan.net > >> > <mailto:dam...@damjan.net>> wrote: > >> > >> > >> > >> Prosim napiši kakšno opombo na changeset, tako da bo tam > >> "javno" > >> > odgovoril (če bo), da bomo vsaj videli kaj/kako odgovori. In > >> lahko > >> > dobi tudi več odgovorov drugih osm-erjev. > >> > >> > >> > >> Potem pa se lahko ukrepa in vpraša, da ga iz osm-boarda > >> opomnijo > >> > ali začasno blokirajo, če je potrebno. > >> > >> > >> > >> LP, > >> > >> Damjan > >> > >> > >> > >> From "Blaž Lorger" blaz.lor...@krs.net > >> <mailto:blaz.lor...@krs.net> > >> > >> To talk-si@openstreetmap.org > >> <mailto:talk-si@openstreetmap.org> > >> > >> Cc Date Wed, 26 Oct 2022 17:35:56 +0200 > >> > >> Subject [Talk-si] "izboljšave" uporabnika 4KK > >> > >> > >> > >> > >> > >> Mogoče ste že opazili da je v zadnjih dneh uporabnik 4KK > >> > (https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/4KK > >> > <https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/4KK>) naredil več > >> sprememb na > >> > področju Slovenije. > >> > >> Kakšna je pozitivna, so pa tudi neustrezne. > >> > >> Zgleda se je koncentriral na ceste pri tem pa je > >> spremenil tudi > >> > precej relacij. Zaradi površnega dela so vsaj nekatere izmed > teh > >> > relacij zdaj nepravilne. Kot na primer ta turn restriction > >> > (https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/2653752/history > >> > <https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/2653752/history>). > >> Zdaj je > >> > legalno narediti oster zavoj in se vrniti v krožišče. > >> > >> > >> > >> Na moj poziv naj popravi take napake je jasno odgovoril > >> da tega > >> > ne namerava storiti. > >> > >> Predlagam da se lotite popravljanja. > >> > >> > >> > >> Pozdrav, > >> > >> Blaž > >> > >> > >> > >> _______________________________________________ > >> > >> Talk-si mailing list > >> > >> Talk-si@openstreetmap.org <mailto: > Talk-si@openstreetmap.org> > >> > >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si > >> > <https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si> > >> > > > >> > > > >> > > _______________________________________________ > >> > > Talk-si mailing list > >> > > Talk-si@openstreetmap.org <mailto: > Talk-si@openstreetmap.org> > >> > > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si > >> > <https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si> > >> > > >> > _______________________________________________ > >> > Talk-si mailing list > >> > Talk-si@openstreetmap.org <mailto:Talk-si@openstreetmap.org> > >> > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si > >> > <https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si> > >> > > >> > >> _______________________________________________ > >> Talk-si mailing list > >> Talk-si@openstreetmap.org > >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si > >> > >> > >> _______________________________________________ > >> Talk-si mailing list > >> Talk-si@openstreetmap.org > >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si > > > > _______________________________________________ > > Talk-si mailing list > > Talk-si@openstreetmap.org > > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-si mailing list > Talk-si@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si >
_______________________________________________ Talk-si mailing list Talk-si@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-si