Okay, so now my question:

I used to frequently specify 65 mil max radius for inside corners, 
imagining that this would allow the fabricator to use a 125 mil diameter 
router bit. Now, generally, these corners were, in fact, not very critical.

What router bits would be standard and what would be the max radius for a 
90 degree corner which *would* allow room, for each size?

My understanding is that a larger bit, like 125 mil, makes for faster 
routing. True? What size would fabricators generally prefer to use?
[EMAIL PROTECTED]
Abdulrahman Lomax
P.O. Box 690
El Verano, CA 95433




* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* To post a message: mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
*
* To join or leave this list visit:
* http://www.techservinc.com/protelusers/subscrib.html
*                      - or email -
* mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]?body=leave%20proteledaforum
*
* Contact the list manager:
* mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Reply via email to