Something that may help you as well, would be to select to surround the
pads with octagons rather than arcs.

Phil.

> 
> We looked at it today Dave  the mask layer would work except 
> we still need
> to tie the copper to gnd.   I think the best solution offered 
> might be using
> a few different pours.  Divide the board into 4 quadrants 
> then pour with
> overlaps.  I just found  out the cost of one these boards to 
> mfg is around
> 10 K each.    I hate to send these out relying on the fab 
> house  performing
> tricks on them that I cant verify.
> 
> Thanks to all for responding
> Mike Reagan
> EDSI
> Frederick MD


************************************************************************
* Tracking #: A3379E1E1FDC9E48B6D9A051F3361677ADF901AE
*
************************************************************************

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* To post a message: mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
*
* To leave this list visit:
* http://www.techservinc.com/protelusers/leave.html
*
* Contact the list manager:
* mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
*
* Forum Guidelines Rules:
* http://www.techservinc.com/protelusers/forumrules.html
*
* Browse or Search previous postings:
* http://www.mail-archive.com/proteledaforum@techservinc.com
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Reply via email to