Jonas Krückel wrote: > Am 16.01.2010 um 00:08 schrieb Jean-Marc Liotier: > [..] >> "fixme:building=collapsed" looks like it should be >> "earthquake:damage=collapsed_building" - but maybe there is a >> reason for "fixme" that I'm not aware of. > [..] > > Please have a look at the information here: > http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/WikiProject_Haiti#Ithaca_Import > Please do not change this tags right now. We are still not sure how > to work on further updates of the data and Ithaca might also still > need this tags.
The text from the wiki at the above adresse : ------------------------------------------------------------------- After checking the data, please remove the fixme tags in front of the other tags. Please keep the source tags. To find data that needs fixing (data with FIXME= ), open the ithaca-import-fixme.gpx from here in JOSM and zoom to the little crosses. ------------------------------------------------------------------- So yes, there is definitely a reason for "fixme" that I was not aware of. I'll leave them alone ! _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk